Programs from prior Friday Night
virtual dances
Feb 11th program
Sue C Paraliakos Cacak from Padez Zemer Atik Dospatsko Horo Fatise Kolo Lubili Erev Ba Cocek (Lasmagi Dzhasmagi)
Sue G Sitno Severnjasko Horo Andro Retourne Hora de la Gorj Niska Banja Krivatvorena (request) Idam ne Idam Opinca Makedonsko Devojce
Joan Imate Li Vino Albanian #1 Moja Diri Dika Omonoia Cimpoi Sapari Yar Ko Parag Cigansko Sevgi Horonu
John Cine Are Noroc Are Svekrvino Mahala Mori Shej Cestata Hey aymoli Koritsa Inaduna Trugnala Rumjana
Jan 28 program
Joan Alunelul Arap Draganovo Ma Navu Bum BumBoje Biserka Bojarka Bingeol Dramskoto Horehronsky Czardas
Sue Batuta Munteneasca Djurdjevica Dragaicuta de la Medgidia Andro Retourne Haroa Haktana Itele Made in Romania Somogyi Karikazo Sa (regular music)
John Sitno Malisevsko Mashala Karagouna Cine Are Noroc Are (review) Rustemul Drjanovska Racenica Dvasti Tristi Heyaymoli (review) Zensko Kapansko
Donna Vrni se Vrni Alunelul Batut II Kendime Coskun Coruh (T) Hineh Ma Tov Sirba din Slatina Tou Paradeiso Lemonia Sej Sej Bop Lesnoto Medley
Jan 14 program
Joan Lemonia Alunelul Ugros Sukacko Kolo Bufcansko Nazeli Bar Dramskoto Ina Ina Branle de la Fosse aux Loups
Donna Opsajdiri Bavno Oro Ravno Oro Louky Lesnoto Oro Kol Dodi Djurnguritsa Slavej Mi Peje Legnala Dana
John Heyaymoli (teaching) Merak Cocek Hora de la Gorj Ajde Jano La Bordeiul cel din Vale Cigansko Sabrali sa se Sabrali Cine Are Noroc Are (teaching)
Sue Sestorka Sitno Severnjasko Horo Horehronsky Csardas Balta de la Beiu Lerikos Hora Pe Bataie Esmer Vranjanka
Dec 17 program
Joan Raca Gerakina Joc din Gantaga Dobrudzanski Buenek (T) Kostursko Oro Sirba Pe Loc Khiotios Nje Bajce o Me Portokalle Rokdim Yechefim
Sue Gajda Zydeco Cha Cha Lakum ve la Amode Orijent Dobrudjanska Raka Dobra Nevesto Skopska Crnogorka Zek Zek
John Tokyo Polka Doydi Doydi Libi Li Hora Fetelor Sa (Disko Partizani) Ne Klepeci Hora Veche Julud Ratevka Drjanovska Racenica 1
Donna Kolo from Ripanj Kulska Sira Trava Trava Fidayda (sR) Sta Dyo Bicak Belle Kawe Vodarki Iatros
Dec 3 program
John Lerikos Never on a Sunday Charleston Madison Dimitrija Draganovo Noroko Sborenka Shantel Valle Pogonishte
Joan Long Cacak Yagmur Yagar Fado Potugues de Nos Joc din Gantaga (sR) Gjusevska Raceninca Branle de la Fosse aux Loups Ina Ina (sR) Pirinska Cetvork
Donna Fatise Kolo Corlu Aroman Cestata Ca la Balta (sR) Mayim-Mayim Dance Tricot Ciganko Ekizlijsko Horo Zydeco Cha Cha
Sue Belacisko Oro Siriyosko Horo Joc Din Rebrisoara Triti Puti (Four figure) Cocek (Lasmagi) Krivatvorena Pajdusko Paraliakos
Nov 19 Progam
Sue Esmer Dospatsko horo Haroa Haktana Louky Vulpuita Zek Zek Dadumle (because I reviewed it at Marmion last Sunday) Sitno Sevenrjasko Horo Sardana Curta Kali Tihi
Joan Gori More Jove Male Mome Erev Ba Ina Ina (R) Slavonsko Kolo Ani More Omonoia Sevgi Horonu
John Masar Zensko za Raka Norocu PKP Mahala Mori Shej Rumelaj Mori Shej
Donna Romska Gajda Ivanica Kulska Sira Ali Pasa Pandalas Hora Hadera Nestinarsko Horo Moj Maro Moi Marine
Nov 5 Progam
Joan Tino Mori Zemer Atik Metovnicanka (the M in PMK) Hora Mare de la Munte Pajdushko Horo Ina Ina (teach) Ali Pasha Olahos Carnavalito Ani More Nuse Tsamikos
Sue Sitno Malisevko Cacak from Padez Ashun Daje More Schioapa Prekid Kolo Albanian #1 Invartita de la Sibu Novo Zagorska Horo Lakum Ve La Mode Hora de la Gorj Bavno Oro Dragananita
John Bregovsko Iatros Yolanda Opa Cupa Karamfil Sa (Disko Partezani) Jianul de la Slanic Shantel Corlu Aroman Svekrvino Nyandalo
Oct 22 program
Joan Misirlou Manastir Triti Puti Jianul Athela Mou Sadilo Mome Sapari Reyhan Zalna Majka
Donna Hora de la Soroca Pajdusko (alt music) Opsa Ikariotikos Scottish D’Auvergne Ovcepolsko Oro Trava Trava Cigansko Horo Neda Voda Nalivala Arap (alt music)
Sue Ceceno (alt music) Pale Amende Kritikos Syrtos Narino Sitna Sborenka (alt music) Shantel Zek Zek Dadumle Guzelleme (alt music) Rumelaj Cocek-Lasmagi
John Bum Bum Boje Valle Pogonishte Merak Cocek Zensko za Raka Cacak from Padez Lubili Zensko Kapansko Moj Maro Moj Marine
Oct 8 program
Donna Djurdjevka Kolo - Serbian Dvashti Trishti - Bulgarian Batuta Muneneasca - Romanian Hineh Ma Tov - Israeli Hora Spoitorilor - Romanian Djurnguritsa - Bulgarian Zensko za raka - Bulgarian? Tou Paradeisou lemonia - Greek Pandalas - Bulgarian Mavi Boncuk - Turkish Opinca - Romanian Bregovsko - Bulgarian Draganinata - Bulgarian
Joan Kolo from Ripanj Maricensko Pravo Horo Cimpoi Omonoia Dana Bum Bum Boje Legnala Dana Mashala Lakum Ve'La'Amod Leskovacka Cetvorka Sevgi Horonu Jianul de la Slanic
Sue G Laz Bar Cestata Balta Made in Romania Cekurjankino C'est Une Jeune Marie Floricica Olteneasca Dobra Nevesto Mindrele Sestorka Rokdim Yechefim Pajdusko Pravo Mome Mali
Sep 24 program (original plan)
Donna Biserka, Bojarka Sweet Girl Ekizlijsko Horo Paraliakos Kol Dodi Vodarki Oro Nazeli Bar Slavej Mi Peje Hora de la Soroca Opsajdiri Bingeol Dimitrija Sta Dyo
Sue and Kristin Orijent Andro Retourne Bele Kawe Cacak from Padez Louky Dospatsko Odeno Fatise Kolo Horehronsky Czardas Lerikos Passu Torrau Sardana Curta Lasmagi-Dhasmaki (Cocek)
Joan Niska Banja Branle de la Fosse Aux Loups Guzelleme Omonoia Opsa Lakum ve La-amod Promoroaca Albanian #1 Julud Lesnoto Medley
Sep 10 program
Joan Jeftanovicevo Kolo Nje Bahce o me Portokalle PMK Sirba Pe Loc Dance Tricot Passu Torrau Yar Ko Parag Khiotikos Opinca Dvasti Tristi
John Prekid Kolo Yolanda Mahala Mori Shej Never on a Sunday Merak Cocek Hora Veche Valle Pogononishte (review) Tou Paradeisou Lemonia Vrni se Vrni Julud Ratevka
Sue Athela Mou Bicak Hora Pe Bataie Kali Tihi Bucimis Kritikos Syrtos Rustemul Opa Cupa Gajde Joc din Rebrisoara Zydeco Cha Cha Iatros
Aug 27 program
Joan Svekrvino Idam ne Idam Narino Mindrele Sitno Malisevsko Sadilo Mome Sevgi Horonu (review) Rokdim Yechefim Arap Branle de la Fosse Aux Loups Cocek (Lasmagi)
John Karamfil Krivatvorena Moj Maro Moj Marine Zensko Kapansko Horo Zensko za Raka Valle Pogononishte (review) Ne Klepeci Cestata Corlu Aroman Koritsa La Bordeiul cel din Vale
Sue Floricica easy Ciganko Cimpoi Orijent Cacak from Padez Esmer Bum Bum Boje Shantel Balta de la Beiu Sborenka Lerikos Cigansko Makedonska
June 18 program
John Lerikos Dobra Nevesto Vrni se Vrni Drjanovska Racenica (vsr) Karagouna Sabrali sa se Sabrali Hora Fetelor Valle Pogonishte (teach)
Donna Sta Dyo Kulska Sira (sR) Odeno Oro Ikariotikos Dvasti Tristi Vodarki Yedid Nefesh Trei Pazeste
Sue Gajda Krivatvorena Kortanc Cacak from Padez Hora Pe Bataie Sa Triti Puti four figure Kritikos Syrtos
Joan Hora Mare de la Munte Djurdjevka Kolo Kortisa Cekurjankino Horo Bufcansko Branle de la Fosse aux Loups Manastir Lemonia
June 4 program
Joan Sadilo Mome Alunelul Sevgi Horonu Hora Hadera Joc din Gantaga Ratevka Pirinska Cetvorka Pljeskavac Pravo Rodopsko Horo
Sue Bicak Bele Kawe Volpuita Made in Romania Se Se Bop Guhneega Novo Zagorsko Esmer
John Zensko Kapansko Norocu Mashala Masar Tokyo Polka Drjanovska Racenica (review) Juluud Zek Zek Dadumle
Donna Silovacko Oro At Va’ani Romska Gajda Kopacka (slow part only) Batuta Munteneasca Scottish d’Auvergne Kulska Sira (teaching) Joc De Leagane
May 21
John Ali Pasa Merak Cocek Ajde Jano Athela Mou La Bordeiul Norocu Sa (Disko Partizani) Drjanovska Racenica
Donna Kortanc Nazeli Bar Ca La Balta (sR) Biserka-Bojarka Silistrenski Opas Gerakina Shantel Paraliakos Cimpoi
Joan Fado Portugues de Nos Ma Navu Nje Bahce o Me Portokalle Long Cacak Omonoia Steppin' Out Joc din Gantaga Reyhan Slavansko Kolo
Sue Opinca Andro Retourne Siriyosko Horo Orijent Pale Amende Joc din Rebrisoara Sestorka Vranjanka
May 7
Donna Ivanica Pinosavka Mayim Mayim Neda Voda Nalivala Odeno Oro Hora Spoitorilor Cestata Louky Ovcepolsko Oro
Joan Sadilo Mome (sR) Djurdjevica Sevgi Horonu (sR) Maricensko Pravo Horo Iatros Balta Mavi Boncuk Moja Diridika Cocek (Lasmagi - Dzhasmagi)
John Karamfil Doydi Doydi Libi Li Jianul de la Slanic Dragiacuta de la Medgidia Bum Bum Boje Norocu (sR) Zensko Kapansko Lubili
Sue Syrtos Albanian#1 Four Corners (alt music) Sitno Severnjasko Horo Niska Banja Narino Pajdusko Makedonska
April 23
Joan Setnja Belasicko Sadilo Mome Pajdushko (alt music) Omonoia Fatise Kolo Sevgi Horonu Zalna Majka
John Sborenka (Jaap) Zensko za Raka Mashala Moj Maro Moj Marine Shantel Norocu (teach) Sa
Sue Zydeco Cha Cha Draganovo C'est Une Jeune Mariee Balta de la Beiu Horehronsky Czardas Rokdim Yechefim Idam ne Idam Guzelleme (Alternative music)
Donna Milanovo Kolo Pandalas Lesnoto Oro Hora de la Soroca Ravno Oro Ekizlijkso Horo Iste Hendek (alt music) Imate li vino
April 9
John Never on a Sunday Gori Mori Hora Veche Bum Bum Boje Erev Ba Opa Cupa Mashala Yolanda
Joan Setnja Sitno Malishevsko Horo Somogyi Karikazo Sadilo Mome (T?) Sukacko Kolo Sirba din Slatina Sapari Sabrali sa se Sabrali Sevgi Horonu (T)
Donna Sarajevka Kolo Bavno Oro Alunelul Batut II Kendime Dimitrija Sweet Girl Sej Sej Bop Tou Paradeisou lemonia
Sue Bicak Prekid Kolo Vlasko Esmer Schiopa Pata Pata Mindrele Pravo Mome Mali
Mar 26 program
Joan Idam ne Idam Sukacko Kolo Misirlou Itele Passu Torrau Jeftanovicevo Kolo Hora Hadera Nje bahce o me portokalle
Donna Kolo from Ripanj Galaonul de la Birca Zemer Atik Vodarki Oro Cano Dospatsko Horo Slavej Mi Peje Cestata
Sue Sta Dyo Rustemul Opa Cupa Ciganski Orijent Dobra Nevesto Cacak from Padez Kritikos Syrtos Ciganko
John Bum Bum Boje (teach) Karamfil Tokyo Polkka Lubili Sa (Gjigjili) Masar Cigansko Svekrvino
Feb 26
Donna Opsaj Diri Iste Hendek Hora de la Soroca Kol Dodi Slavej Mi Peje Scottish d’Auvergne Trei Pazeste Dramskoto
Joan Khiotikos Sirba pe Loc Nebesko Kolo Triti Pati Raca Dance Tricot Arap Ugros
Sue Louky Four Corners Skopska Crnogorka Ashun Daje Mori Volpuita Harishut Sardana Curta Floricica Olteneasca
John Tokyo Polkka Julud Hora Spoitorilor Merak Dragiacuta de la Medgidia Yar Ko Parag Nyandalo
Feb 12
John Ali Pasa Zensko za Raka Vrni se Vrni Zensko Kapansko Dragiacuta de la Medgidia Dvasti Tristi Tokyo Polkka
Joan Kostursko Oro Omonoia PMK Sapari Dospatikos Laz Bar
Kristin’s Marathon Troika Cigansko Krivatvorena Rencber Briul de la Fagaras
Sue Gajde Bufcansko Cimpoi Kjustenendilska Racenica Pe Batut
Donna Ekizlijsko Horo Ravno Oro Trei Pazeste Djurdjevica Djunguritsa Manastir Sto mi e Milo
Jan 29 program
Joan Niska Banja Sweet Girl Omonoia (R) Svekrvino Opsa Guzelleme Promoroaca Dvasti Tristi
John Doydi Doydi Libi Li (walkthrough) Pajdusko Mashala (short review) Merak Ciganko Julud (walkthrough) Sborenka (Jaap) Dragiacuta de la Medgidia
Sue Yolanda Pale Amende Alunelul Nova Zagorska Invartita de la Sibu Zaplanski Cacak Triti Puti Four figure Vranjanka
Donna Pinosavka Ravno Oro Guhneega Djungaritsa Trei Pazeste (quick walk through of all steps, teaching of ‘hard step’) Yedid Nefesh Nestinarsko Jovano Jovanke
Jan 15 program
John Lerikos Drmes iz Zdencina Corlu Aroman Hora Fetelor Bregovsko Ne Klepeci Mashala (reteach) Sa
Sue Rumelaj Ya ya Olahos C'est una jeune mariee Sirba din Slatina La Bordieul Ratevka Made in Romania Zensko Bajrace
Joan Omonoia (T) Leskovacka Cetvorka Steppin' Out Mindrele Manastir Cekurjankino Horo Imate Li Vino
Donna Milanovo Kolo Pandalas Hora Spoitorilor Lemonia Fidayda Ikariotikos Lesnoto Oro Draganinata
Jan 1 program
Donna Pajdusko Trava Trava Moj Maro Moj Marine Ma Navu Zydeco Cha Cha Hora de la Soroca Hokey Pokey
Joan Lubili Narino Opinca Gerakina Dobrudzanska Ruka Mayim Branle de la fosse aux loups Cocek
John Shantel Tou Paradiso Lemonia Karagouna Cigansko Koritsa Inaduna Bavno Oro
Sue Macazice Four corners Lakum Ve La Mode Disco Ceceno Rumelaj Ya Ya Pravo - Auld Lang Syne
Dec 18 program
John Ali Pasa Zek Zek Dadumle Masar (requested) Charleston Madison Sitno Malisevsko Horo Cacak from Padez Hora Veche Schiopa
Sue Prekid Kolo Bucimis Lakum Ve La'amode La Bordieul Rokdim Yechefim Dragananita Zydeco Cha Cha Gori More
Joan Fado Portugues de Nos (requested) Cimpoi Pirinska Cetvorka Omonioia (Teach, requested) Odeno Oro Yagmur Yagar Leskovacka Cetvorka
Donna Djurdjevka Sej Sej Bop Slave Mi Peje Pandalas (teaching, by request) Louky Ovcepolsko Oro Neda Voda Nalivala Zalna Majka
Dec 4 program
John Setnja Ma Navu Yolanda Tino Mori Sa Karamfil Jianul de la Slanic Sborinka (Jaap)
Donna Djurdvevica Schottische D’Auvergne Bicak Fatise Kolo Ovcepolsko Oro (teaching) Hora de la Soroca Pandalas Dramskoto
Sue Sestorka Yoh Yoh Horehronsky Balta de la Beiu Lerikos Hora Pe Bataie Sitno Severnjasko Horo Mavi Boncuk
Joan Samodiva Steppin' Out Joc din Rebrisoara Sarajevka Reyhan Erev Ba Hora Mare de la Munte Ivanice
Nov 20 program
Donna Carnivalito Legnala Dana (sR) - short review requested Pljeskavac Kolo Ovcepolska Oro (T) Maricensko Pravo Horo Ca La Balta (sR) Iatros
John Sborinka Mahala Mori Sheh Doydi Doydi Libe Le Shantel Prekid Kolo Cestata (sR) Sabrali sa se Sabrali
Joan Alunelul Hora Hadera Steppin' Out (T) Kolo from Ripanj Cocek (Lasmagi Dzhasmagi) Kjustendilska Racenica Yovano, Yovanke Long Cacak
Sue Slavonsko Kolo Kortanc Ciganski Orijent Floricica ( Easy) Ina Duna Pata Pata Kritikos Syrtos Pravo Rodopsko Horo
Nov 6 program
John
Paraliakos
Ajde Jano
Athela Mou
C'est une jeune mariee
Dobra Nevesto
Ketri Ketri
Vrni Se Vrni
Ashun Daje mori
Joan
Passu Torrau
Manastir
Albanian #1
Steppin' Out (T)
Corlu Aroman (requested)
Cocek (Lasmagi Dzhasmagi)
John
La Bordeiul cel din Vale
Lubili
Maricensko Pravo Horo
Masar
Opa Cupa
Zensko Kapansko
Zensko Za Raka
Joan
Nazeli Bar
Kendime
Neda Voda Nalivala
Fado Portugues
Lakum Ve'La'amod
Dospatikos
Tsamikos
Zalna Majka
Oct 9 program
John
Ali Pasa
Sweet Girl
Corlu Aroman
PKP
Zek Zek Dadumle
Invārtita de la Sibiu
Masar (Teaching)
Schiopa
Joan
Branle de la Fosse Aux Loups
Hora Spoitorilor
Ciganko (Lee Otterholt)
Ratevka
Lemonia
PMK
Guhneega
Vlasko
Sue
Belacisko Oro
Esmer
Dospatsko Oro
Floricica Olt
Nestinarsko
Opinca
Haroa Haktana
Draginanata
Donna
Yedid Nefesh
Ca La Balta (teaching)
Sta Dyo
Jeftanovicevo Kolo
Dimitrija
Bregovsko Horo
Silistrenski Opas (sR)
Makedonsko Devojce
Sep 25 program
John
Arap
Karamfil
Merak Cocek
Idam ne Idam
Mahala Mori Sheh
Charleston Madison
Sirdes (Armenian Misirlous #1) (sR)
Jianul de la Slanic
Joan
Leskovacka Cetvorno Horo
Fado Portugues de Nos
Sapari
Branle de la Fosse aux Loup (T)
Bufcansko
Gerakina
Volpuita
Donna
Ekizlijsko Horo
Ca La Balta (teaching)
Kol Dodi
Djunguritsa
Kolo from Ripanj
Romska Gajda
Opsa
Silistrenski Opas (sR)
Sue
Krivatvorena
Zydeco CC
Tandora
Harishut
Bucimis
Itele
Cigansko
Yar Ko Parag
Sep 11 program
John
Moja Diri Dika
Iatros
Zensko Kapansko
Tou Paradisou Lemonia
Shantel
Lubili se dvama mladi
Doydi Doydi Libi Li
Julud
Joan
Dance Tricot (sR)
Fado Portuguese (sR)
Manastir
Svekrvino
Nebesko Kolo
Lakum Ve La'amod
Kolo Kalendara
Donna
Opsa Diri
Romska Gajda (sR)
Bingeol
Slavej Mi Peje
Cano
Djunguritsa (Iliev)(sR)
Sue
Miserlou
Sej Sej Bop (Sr)
Kritikos Syrtos
Cimpoi
Cacak from Padez
Disco Ceceno
Pravo Mome Mali
Aug 28
Sue
Guzelleme
Somogyi Karikazo
Rumelaj
Yolanda
Rokdim Yechefim
Floricica (easy)
Bavno Oro
Made in Romania
Donna
Djurnguritsa (teaching - Iliev version)
Iste Hendek
Ikariotikos (sR)
Cano (sR)
Alunelul Batut II (sR)
Legnala Dana
Romska Gajda (sR)
John
Koritsa
Karagouna
Sabrali Sa Se Sabrili
Doydi Doydi Libi Li (sR)
Hora Veche
Masala (sR)
Gori More
Miserlou
Joan
Fado Portoguese (teach)
Bucimis
Fatisa Kolo
Dance Tricot (sR)
Mayim Mayim
Mindrele
Lerikos
Svekrvino
Aug 14
Joan
Zemer Atik
Dvasti Tristi
Nje Bahce O Me Portokalle (sR)
Dance Tricot (teach)
Cekurjankino Horo
Guzelleme
Djurdjevka
Jovano, Jovanke
Donna
Imate Li Vino - Macedonian
Kol Dodi - Israeli
Ikariotikos (sR) - Greek
Bicak - Bulgarian
Mavi Boncuk - Turkish
Legnala Dana - Macedonian
Alunelul Batut II (sR) - Romanian
Louky - Czech
Sue
Ashun Daje Mori
Balta de la Beiu
Invartita de la Sibu
Triti Puti
Armenian Miserlou
Kjustendilsaka Racenica
C'est une jeune mariee
Raca
John
Masala (teach)
Prekid Kolo
Julud
Karagouna
Miserlou
Zek Zek Dadumle
Svekrvino
Trugnala Rumjana
July 31
Donna
Pinosavka
Sweet Girl
Odeno Oro
Vodarki
Lesnoto Oro
Ikariotikos (teaching)
Biserka Bojarka
Slavej Mi Peje (sR)
John
Rustemul
Cacak from Padez
Moj Maro, Moj Marine
Cestata
Julud (Rev)
Opsa
Sborenka
Miserlou
Sue
Hora Pe Bataie
Dragananita (repeat review requested by Joy)
Sestorka
Pata Pata
Dobrojansko Reka
Sa
Zaplanski Cacak
Kritikos Syrtos
Joan
Vranjanka (Sano Duso)
Vrni se Vrni
Manastir
Novo Zagorsko Horo
Tino Mori
Jianul de la Slanic
Dimitrija
Yar Ko Parag
July
17
Donna
Pljeskavac Kolo
Trava Trava
Opa Cupa
Nestinarsko Horo
Slavej Mi Peje
Iatros
Michelle
Laz Bar
Busuiocul
Erev Ba
Cadaneasca din Macin
Inaduna
Athela Mou
Joan
Hora Hadera
Koritsa
Manastir
Godecki Cacak
Dobra Nevesto
and maybe Sirba Pe Loc
Sue
Esmer
Draganinata
Never on Sunday
Floricica Olteneasca
Adje Jano
Sirba din Slatina
John
Julud (teaching)
Sitno Malisevsko
Zensko Kapansko
Zensko za Raka
Gori More
Karamfil
July
3
John
Setnja
Arap
Bregovsko
Ketri Ketri
Zek Zek Dadumle
Merak Cocek
Joan
Bufcansko
Samodiva
Manastir (teach)
Opinca
Moja Diri Dika
Godecki Cacak
Donna
Milanovo Kolo
Vodarki (sR)
Sta Dyo
Ravno Oro
Dramskoto
Slavej mi Peje (teach)
Sue
Bele Kawe
Ciganski Orijent
Ma Navu
Rokdim Yechefim
Yolanda
Gajda
Michelle
La Bordeiul Cel Din Vale
Joc din Rebrisoara
Shantel
Lubili
Cigansko
Ne Klepieci
June
19
Sue
Orijent
Opa Cupa
Sardana Curta
Sitno Severnjasko Horo
Odeno Oro
Pale Amende (sR)
John
Never on a Sunday (sR)
Zensko Kapansko (sR)
Mahala Mori Shej (sR)
Zensko za Raka
Cacak
from Padez
Koritsa
Donna
Sarajevka
Vodarki (sR)
Djurdjevica
Paraliakos
Lesnoto Oro
Sta Dyo
Joan
Dospatsko Horo
Promoroaca
Albanian #1
Khiotikos
Reyhan
Triti Pati
Michelle
Corlu Aroman
Tou Paradiso Lemonia
Sa (to Disko Partizani music)
Yagmar Yagar
Cigansko
Sto mi je Milo
June 5
John
Moj
Maro Moj Marine
Gori
More
Ali
Pasa
Prekid
Kolo
Hora
Veche
Zensko
Kapansko Horo (short teaching)
Donna
Opsadiri (Opsaj
Diri)
Louky (sR)
Kolo
from Ripanj
Bingeol
Dramskoto
Michelle
Lubili
(sR)
Cadaneasca
din Macin (sR)
Narino
Laz
Bar
Kali
Tixi
Sue
Zydeco
Cha Cha (sR)
Krivatvorena
PKP
Pe
Batut
Itele
Pravo
Mome Mali
Joan
Nje
Bahce O Me Portokalle
Sukacko
Kolo
Paraliakos
Passu
Torrau
Tandora
Ivanice
May
21
Donna
Trava Trava
Nazeli Bar
Lemonia
Dimitrija
Sweet Girl
Bavno Oro
John
Zek Zek Dadumle
Merak Cocek
Yagmur Yagar
Charleston Madison
Zensko za Raka
Karamfil
Michelle
Lubili (Lubili se Dvama Ladi)
Busuiocul
Shantel
Joc din Gantaga
Erev Ba
Cigansko
Sue
Made in Romania
Opinca
Sa
Skopska Cnogokra
Sitno Malisevsko
Odeno Oro (skipped this one)
Joan
Portokalle (Nje Bahce O Me
Portokalle)
Opsa
(skipped this one)
Hora Mare de la Munte
Maricensko Pravo Horo
Pravo Rodopsko Horo
Svekrvino
May
7
John
Dvasti Tristi
Gori More
Bregovsko
Joan
Zemer Atik
Nje Bahce O Me Portokalle
Ciganko
Yar Ko Parag
Dana
Lerikos
Belasicko Oro
Sitno Malisevsko Horo
Michelle
Sto mi je Milo
Joc din Rebrisoara
Yagmar Yagar
La Bordeiul
Ashun Daje Mori
Ne Klepici
Teaching:
Lubili
Sue
Hora Pe Bataie
Sborenka
Prekid Kolo
Gajda
Idam ne Idam
Guzelleme
Rustemul
Kritikos Syrtos
John
Merak
Zensko za Raka
Yolanda
Iatros
April 24
John
Dobra Nevesto
Maricensko Pravo Horo
Setnja
Zek Zek Dadumle
Sue
Mavi Boncuk
Rumelaj
Cacak
from Padez
Athela
Mou
Esmer
Donna
Biserka Bojerka
Paraliakos
Nazeli Bar
Sta Dyo
Bingeol
Teaching - Dhivaratikos
Joan
Orient
Tino Mori
Koritsa
Idam ne Idam
Opsa
Svekrvino
Michelle
Ma Navu
Cigansko
Kali Tixi
Corlu Aroman
Shantel
Ne Klepeci
John
Charleston Madison
PKP
Moj Maro Moj Marino
April 10
John
Ali Pasa
Miserlou
Bregovsko
Never on a Sunday
Sitno Malisevsko
Yolanda
Zensko za Raka
Michelle
Inaduna,
Tou Paradeisou Lemonia,
Shantel
La Bordeiul cel din Vale
Joc din Rebrisoara
John
Zek Zek Dudumle
Hora Veche
Gorarce
Mahala Mori Shej
Dvasti Tristi
Erev Ba
Joan
Lemonia
Ciganko
Dramskoto
Opa Cupa
Trugnala Rumjana
Horehronsky
Michelle
Narino
Ashun Daje Mori
Sa
Kali Tixi
John
Zemir Atik
Merak
Karamfil
|